Contents

OB/OG Member

Active Members


Graduated Students

D: Doctor graduation Year.Month
M: Master graduation Year.Month
B: Bachelor graduation Year.Month


Doctor Course Students


Dongwon YOU

D: -2023/9
M: -2019/3
ISSCC 2023
ISSCC SRP 2022
RFIC 2022
ISSCC Student Research Preview Poster Award


Zheng LI

D: -2023/6
M: -2018/9
ISSCC SRP 2020, 2021
VLSI 2022
JSSC 2023
ESSCIRC 2023


Xi FU

D: -2022/9
M: -2019/9
ISSCC 2022, 2023
JSSC 2023x2
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Junjun QIU

D: -2022/6
M: -2018/9
ISSCC 2021, 2023
JSSC 2021
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Yuncheng ZHANG

D: -2022/9
ISSCC SRP 2020
VLSI 2020, 2023
JSSC 2024


Ibrahim Imad Ibrahim ABDO

D: -2021/12
M: -2017/9
JSSC 2022
ISSCC 2021
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Zheng SUN

D: -2021/3
ESSCIRC 2018, 2019
ISSCC SRP 2021
ISSCC Student Research Preview Poster Award
IEICE Best Paper Award


Anugerah FIRDAUZI

D: -2020/3
M: -2015/9


Haosheng ZHANG

D: -2019/9
M: -2016/9
ISSCC 2019
VLSI Circuits 2019
JSSC 2019
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Bangan LIU

D: -2019/9
ISSCC SRP 2018, 2019
CICC 2018, 2019


Jian PANG

D: -2019/7
ISSCC 2017, 2019
RFIC 2018
A-SSCC 2018
JSSC 2019x2
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Yun WANG

D: -2019/3
ISSCC SRP 2019
JSSC 2019
RFIC 2019 (Best Student Paper Award)
VLSI Circuits 2017
IEICE Best Paper Award


Hanli LIU

D: -2018/12
M: -2015/9
ISSCC 2018x2, 2019
JSSC 2018x2, 2019
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral
Achievement Award


Dexian TANG

D: -2018/6
M: -2017/3


Abdel MARTINEZ ALONSO

D: -2018/3
ESSCIRC 2017
A-SSCC 2017 Distinguished Design Award
JSSC 2018


Korkut Kaan TOKGOZ

D: -2018/3
M: -2014/9
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award
ISSCC 2016, 2018
ISSCC SRP 2017


Toru KANEKO

D: -2018/3
M: -2015/3
B: -2013/3
ESSCIRC 2016


Dongsheng YANG

D: -2017/3
ESSCIRC 2016


Aravind THARAYIL NARAYANAN

D: -2017/3
JSSC 2016
A-SSCC 2014
ESSCIRC 2014, 2015
VLSI Circuits 2017


Zhijie CHEN

D: -2016/9
SAR-ADC and SDM
VLSI Circuits 2015
ISSCC SRP 2015
ESSCIRC 2016
A-SSCC 2016


Lilan YU

D: -2016/9
A-SSCC 2015, 2016
JSSC 2016


Yu HOU

D: -2016/9
M: -2013/9


Teerachot SIRIBURANON

D: -2016/3
M: -2012/9
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award
JSSC 2016 x2
ISSCC 2015
RFIC 2013, 2014
ESSCIRC 2015


Muhammad YAZID

D: -2015/4


Phuc Hong NINH

D: -2015/3
M: -2008/3


Zule XU

D: -2015/3
A-SSCC 2015
CICC 2013 (Student Scholarship Award)
JSSC 2016
ESSIRC 2016


Rui WU

D: -2015/3
JSSC 2017
ISSCC 2015, 2016
A-SSCC 2012, 2014, 2016
RFIC 2014


James Tzu-Chin LIN

D: -2014/9
M: -2011/9
JSSC 2015
A-SSCC 2014
CICC 2013
ISSCC SRP 2012


Jeonghoon HAN

D: -2014/3


QingHong BU

D: -2013/9


Hyunui LEE

D: -2013/9
M: -2010/9


Bing HAN

D: -2013/3


Fei LI

D: -2013/3


Wei DENG

D: -2012/12
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award
JSSC x4
ISSCC 2013, 2014, 2015
ESSCIRC 2011, 2012
A-SSCC 2010, 2012
RFIC 2011


Ahmed Magdi Hassan MUSA

D: -2012/12
M: -2009/6
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award
JSSC x2
T-MTT x1
A-SSCC 2010, 2011
ISSCC SRP 2012


Dae Hwa PAIK

D: -2012/3
M: -2009/3
B: -2007/3


Ning LI

D: -2010/3
ESSCIRC 2010
ESSDERC 2015
VLSI Technology 2014
TED 2015


Win CHAIVIPAS

D: -2009/3
A-SSCC 2007, 2008
ISSCC SRP 2009


Masaya MIYAHARA

D: -2009/3
M: -2006/3
ISSCC 2014
VLSI Circuits 2011, 2018
A-SSCC 2008, 2009, 2010
RFIC 2012, 2013




Mitsutoshi SUGAWARA

-2019/3


Hiroki SATO

-2017/3


Sanroku TSUKAMOTO

-2015/6


Koji TAKINAMI

-2013/9


Toshiya MITOMO

-2013/3


Yuji GENDAI

-2012/3


Yasuhide KURAMOCHI

-2011/6


Shohei KOSAI

-2011/3


Hideo IKEJIRI

-2010/12


Kunihiko IIZUKA

-2009/3


Nobuyuki ITOH

-2006/7


Shiro DOSHO

-2005/9


Master Course Students


Yifeng KUAI

M: -2023/9


Zhengyan GUO

M: -2023/9


Wenbin ZHENG

M: -2022/09


Yijing LIAO

M: -2022/09


Peng LUO

M: -2022/09


Qiaoyu WANG

M: -2022/03


Atsuhiro KAWAGUCHI

M: -2022/03
B: 2019/3


Weichu CHEN

M: -2021/09


Kota HATANO

M: -2021/03


Joshua ALVIN

M: -2021/03
B: 2019/3


Hiro TAMURA

M: -2021/03


Takeshi NAKAMURA

M: -2021/03
B: 2018/3


Zixin CHEN

M: -2020/09


Zhongliang HUANG

M: -2020/09


Xiaofan GU

M: -2020/09


Qi LI

M: -2020/09


Rattanan SAENGCHAN

M: -2020/3


Xueting LUO

M: -2020/3
B: 2018/3


Tsuyoshi MIURA

M: -2019/3


Daiki MATSUMOTO

M: -2019/3


Ryo KUBOZOE

M: -2019/3


Masaru KAWABUCHI

M: -2019/3


Hiroya MATSUSHITA

M: -2019/3


Takuya FUJIMURA

M: -2018/3


Taishi SAWAUCHI

M: -2018/3


Pham Van TUAN

M: -2018/3
B: 2016/3


Koji HIROSE

M: -2018/3
B: 2016/3


Nao KATO

M: -2018/3


Yoshihiko ORIHARA

M: -2018/3
B: -2016/3


Shohei NISHI

M: -2017/3


Masato DOME

M: -2017/3


Jun EMMEI

M: -2017/3


Ngo Huy CU

M: -2017/3
B: -2015/3
ISSCC 2017


Yuya KIMURA

M: -2017/3
B: -2015/3


Yuan XIA

M: -2017/3
B: -2015/3


Toru YOSHIOKA

M: -2017/3
B: -2015/3


Yukiya ENDO

M: -2017/3
B: -2015/3


Makihiko KATSURAGI

M: -2016/3
B: -2014/3


Kengo NAKATA

M: -2016/3
B: -2014/3


Shotaro MAKI

M: -2016/3
B: -2014/3
ISSCC SRP 2016(Student-Research Preview Award)


Shinya YOKOMIZO

M: -2016/3
B: -2014/3


Rezwan A RASUL

M: -2016/3
B: -2014/3


Yuki TERASHIMA

M: -2016/3


Noriaki NAGASHIMA

M: -2016/3


Keneth Paul SEGENDO

M: -2016/3


Nurul FAJRI

M: -2015/9
B: -2013/3


Yuuki SEO

M: -2015/3
B: -2012/9


Seitarou KAWAI

M: -2015/3
B: -2013/3
RFIC 2013
T-MTT 2016


Satoshi KAWASHIMA

M: -2015/3
B: -2013/3


Kento KIMURA

M: -2015/3
B: -2013/3


Akira NAGASHIO

M: -2015/3


Tomohiro UENO

M: -2014/3


Hiromasa KAWARAGUCHI

M: -2014/3


Satoshi KONDO

M: -2014/3


Shinji SATO

M: -2014/3


Masaaki NAKAYAMA

M: -2014/3


Takashi HIRATO

M: -2014/3


Kimsrun LIM

M: -2014/3


Tatsuya URANO

M: -2013/3


Yoshiyuki HIROOKA

M: -2013/3
B: -2011/3


Ibuki MANO

M: -2013/3
B: -2011/3


Ryo MINAMI

M: -2013/3
B: -2011/3


SeungJong LEE

M: -2013/3
B: -2011/3


Yasuaki TAKEUCHI

M: -2013/3
B: -2011/3


Yuuki TSUKUI

M: -2013/3


Yasuharu MOTOOKA

M: -2013/3


Toshihiko ITO

M: -2012/3
B: -2010/3


Takahiro SATO

M: -2012/3
B: -2010/3


Hiroki ASADA

M: -2012/3
B: -2010/3
A-SSCC 2011


Toyoki ASAZAWA

M: -2012/3


Yoshihiro TSUKONAWA

M: -2012/3


Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI

M: -2012/3


Satoshi FURUYA

M: -2011/3
B: -2009/3


Rui MURAKAMI

M: -2011/3
B: -2009/3


Kouta MATSUSHITA

M: -2011/3
B: -2009/3


Keigo BUNSEN

M: -2011/3


Toshiaki YAMAGISHI

M: -2011/3


JeeYoung HONG

M: -2011/3


Khoa Minh VU

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3


Syouichi HARA

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3
VLSI Circuits 2010
A-SSCC 2009
ISSCC SRP 2010


Naoki TAKAYAMA

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3


VO Minh TUAN

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3


Kei YOSHIHARA

M: -2010/3


Naoki SHIMASAKI

M: -2010/3


Daisuke IMANISHI

M: -2010/3
A-SSCC 2009


Dong Ta Ngoc HUY

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3


Kenichi MATSUNAGA

M: -2010/3
B: -2008/3


Syougo ITO

M: -2010/3


Robert ITO

M: -2010/3


Yusuke ASADA

M: -2009/3
A-SSCC 2009


Masaki KANEMARU

M: -2009/3


Tin Aung THET

M: -2008/9


Kouta TANAKA

M: -2008/3
B: -2006/3
A-SSCC 2007


Hiroki ENDO

M: -2008/3
B: -2006/3


Takeshi ITO

M: -2008/3
TCAS-I x1
A-SSCC 2006


Yusuke IKEDA

M: -2007/3
B: -2005/3


Takashi MOUE

M: -2007/3
B: -2005/3


Philipus Chandra OH

M: -2006/9


Shigenori SASAI

M: -2006/3


Bachelor Students


Muhammad Amar MARUF

B: -2020/3


Sangwoo KIM

B: -2018/3


Bowen WU

B: -2017/3


Jong Hyuk PARK

B: -2017/3


Keita KASAI

B: -2015/3


Tsuyoshi YOSHIDA

B: -2015/3


Shohei NISHI

B: -2014/3


Manh Cuong TRAN

B: -2013/3


Yuki YAO

B: -2012/3


Tomoyuki AIZAWA

B: -2012/3


Qianqian DU

B: -2012/3


Chan Gyo HAN

B: -2011/3


Ngoc Thi Bich NGUYEN

B: -2010/3


Jiadong DING

B: -2010/3


You NOMIYAMA

B: -2009/3


Myeong Gyu JEONG

B: -2007/3


Yiwei ZHANG

B: -2007/3


Akira FUJIWARA

B: -2006/3


Shinpei SAKODA

B: -2005/3


Keita MURASE

B: -2005/3


Arata MIURA

B: -2004/3


Roman NOSE

B: -2004/3


Daisuke KOBAYASHI

B: -2004/3


Visiting Students


Pham Thi TRANG

AOTULE -2023/8


Jian Sen TEH

AOTULE -2017/8


Courtney Nikita DOWNES

ACAP -2017/2


Haoxuan CHENG

ACAP -2017/6


Yi-Hsuan SHIH

YSEP -2017/8


Yuanhao HUANG

ACAP -2016/8


Sami Markus MALASKA

YSEP -2015/8


Sivert KROEVEL

YSEP -2015/8


Firman Azhari AZWIRMAN

YSEP -2014/8


Jeffrey Daniel SHERMAN

TiROP -2013/6


Chao FAN

ACAP -2012/4


Poul Jakob BOISEN

ACAP -2013/3


Kin Wai Roy CHEW

AOTULE -2011/6


Seonghun JANG

YSEP -2009/9


Daniel Chistoffer SVARD

YSEP -2009/9


Yang ZHUO

-2005/9


Visiting Researchers


Yi-Hsien LIN

National Taiwan University
-2017/9


Chun-Nien CHEN

National Taiwan University
-2017/9


Jiangtao XU

Xi’an Jiaotong University
-2017/3


Ghazal Abdelaty FAHMY

ATIA National Telecommunication Institute Egypt
-2014/9


Christian Jesus Bayode FAYOMI

The Université du Québecà Montréal
-2010/7


Kenneth Allan TOWNSEND

JSPS
-2008/6


Matthias Urs FREY

JSPS
-2008/3


Past Faculty and Staff Members

Professor

Akira MATSUZAWA

-2018/3

Assistant Professor

Takashi KURASHINA

-2009/3

Assistant Professor

Masaya MIYAHARA

-2017/3
ADC DAC XO
ISSCC 2014
VLSI Circuits 2011, 2018
A-SSCC 2008, 2009, 2010
RFIC 2012, 2013

Assistant Professor

Atsushi SHIRANE

-2022/3
shiraneee.e.titech.ac.jp

Associate Professor

Jian PANG

-2023/1
ISSCC 2017, 2019
RFIC 2018
ASSCC 2018
JSSC 2019×2
TMTT 2019
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award


Researcher

Junjun QIU

-2022/10
ISSCC 2023 2021
JSSC 2021
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

Researcher

Yun Wang

-2021/8
ISSCC SRP 2019
JSSC 2019, 2020, 2021
RFIC 2019 (Best Student Paper Award)
VLSI Circuits 2017
IEICE Best Paper Award

Researcher

Sun Zheng

-2021/7
ESSCIRC 2018, 2019
ISSCC SRP 2021

Researcher

Kiyoshi YANAGISAWA

-2020/9

Researcher

Bangan LIU

-2020/5
ISSCC SRP 2018
ISSCC SRP 2019
CICC 2018, 2019

Researcher

Teruki SOMEYA

-2019/11

Researcher

Makoto NODA

-2019/4

Researcher

Rui WU

-2018/9
JSSC 2017
ISSCC 2015, 2016
A-SSCC 2012, 2014, 2016
RFIC 2014

Researcher

Aravind THARAYIL NARAYANAN

-2018/6
JSSC 2016
A-SSCC 2014
ESSCIRC 2014, 2015
VLSI Circuits 2017

Researcher

Zule XU

-2016/3
A-SSCC 2015
CICC 2013 (Student Scholarship Award)
JSSC 2016
ESSIRC 2016

Researcher

Ning LI

-2016/3
ESSCIRC 2010
ESSDERC 2015
VLSI Technology 2014
TED 2015

Researcher

Kenji MORI

-2016/3

Technical Staff

Hironori SAKAGUCHI

-2016/3

Researcher

Mitsutoshi SUGAWARA

-2015/7

Researcher

Wei DENG

-2015/1
IEEE SSCS Pre-Doctoral Achievement Award
JSSC x4
ISSCC 2013, 2014, 2015
ESSCIRC 2011, 2012
A-SSCC 2010, 2012
RFIC 2011


Secretary

Ayumi OKUBO

-2020/3

Secretary

Satomi SEGAWA

-2011/3